Skip to main content

Parcel · Map R0227900

72 LEIGH AVE

Owner: STATION PLACE R E LLC

Assessed value

$475,650

$364,910 bldg · $110,740 land

Est. annual tax

$17,033

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

MULTI UNITS >8 (APTS)

RA15

Year built

1976

Owner mailing

PO BOX 587, NEW HARTFORD, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
APARTMENTS - GARDEN
Year built
1976

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 9, 2016

    Bk/Pg OPM-150104

    $685,000

More on Leigh Ave