Skip to main content

Parcel · Map L0162600

162 SOUTH MAIN ST

Owner: VALLEY LAND ASSOCIATES LLC

Assessed value

$201,180

$103,530 bldg · $97,650 land

Est. annual tax

$7,204

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

AUTO REPAIR

GC

Year built

1950

Owner mailing

164 SOUTH MAIN ST, THOMASTON, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
AUTO SERVICE GARAGE
Year built
1950

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on South Main St