Skip to main content

Parcel · Map C0055400

42 LITCHFIELD ST

Owner: EMERALD GROUPE LLC

Assessed value

$112,770

$71,400 bldg · $41,370 land

Est. annual tax

$4,038

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

SINGLE FAMILY

RA15

Year built

1920

1,533 sqft

Owner mailing

222 MAIN ST STE 212, FARMINGTON, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
OLD STYLE
Year built
1920
Living area
1,533 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
FRAME-HI
Heat
SPLIT LEVEL · GAS

Recorded sales

  1. May 26, 2005

    Bk/Pg OPM-40129

    $175,000

More on Litchfield St