Skip to main content

Parcel · Map P0207500

29 UNION ST

Owner: THOMASTON SAVINGS BANK

Assessed value

$96,250

$8,750 bldg · $87,500 land

Est. annual tax

$3,447

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

COMMERCIAL DEVELOPABLE LAN

GC

Year built

Owner mailing

203 MAIN ST, THOMASTON, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 29, 2021

    Bk/Pg OPM-200099

    $112,927
  2. Oct 11, 2018

    Bk/Pg OPM-180006

    $102,500

More on Union St