Skip to main content

Parcel · Map M0170300

40 HIGH ST

Owner: THOMASTON RE HOLDINGS LLC

Assessed value

$109,410

$24,570 bldg · $84,840 land

Est. annual tax

$3,918

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

TWO FAMILY

GC

Year built

1800

2,226 sqft

Owner mailing

275 SCHOOLHOUSE RD, CHESHIRE, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
OLD STYLE
Year built
1800
Living area
2,226 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
FRAME-HI
Heat
CAPE · GAS

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 27, 2013

    Bk/Pg OPM-12070

    $185,000

More on High St