Skip to main content

Parcel · Map B0017700

46 HIGH ST

Owner: CARRIAGE SERVICES OF CONNECTICUT INC

Assessed value

$258,370

$196,700 bldg · $61,670 land

Est. annual tax

$9,252

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

FUNERAL HOMES

GC

Year built

1850

Owner mailing

46 HIGH ST, THOMASTON, CT

Building

Style
FUNERAL HOME
Year built
1850

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on High St