Skip to main content

Parcel · Map T0265300

550 NORTH MAIN ST

Owner: THOMASTON MIDTOWN SCREW CO

Assessed value

$161,420

$118,930 bldg · $42,490 land

Est. annual tax

$5,780

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

MANUFACTURING BUILDING

RA15

Year built

1939

Owner mailing

PO BOX 249, THOMASTON, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
MFG/PROCESSING
Year built
1939

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on North Main St