Skip to main content

Parcel · Map C0300400

525 PROSPECT ST

Owner: CONNECTICUT STATE OF; DAS-BPN

Assessed value

$497,840

$328,930 bldg · $168,910 land

Est. annual tax

$17,828

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

STATE OF CONNECTICUT

RA80

Year built

1970

Owner mailing

165 CAPITOL AVE, HARTFORD, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
AUTO SERVICE GARAGE
Year built
1970

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on Prospect St