Skip to main content

Parcel · Map S0254155

31 RIVER ST

Owner: LITCHFIELD COUNTY INDUSTRIAL SPACE LLC

Assessed value

$615,650

$478,520 bldg · $137,130 land

Est. annual tax

$22,046

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

MANUFACTURING BUILDING

M2

Year built

2014

Owner mailing

310 CARTER RD, THOMASTON, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
PREFAB WAREHOUSE
Year built
2014

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on River St

31 RIVER ST — Thomaston Land Records