Skip to main content

Parcel · Map T0303100

6 GRAND ST

Owner: THOMASTON TOWN OF; PUBLIC LIBRARY

Assessed value

$155,820

$116,620 bldg · $39,200 land

Est. annual tax

$5,580

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

MUNICIPALITIES

RA15

Year built

1900

Owner mailing

158 MAIN ST, THOMASTON, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
LIBRARY
Year built
1900

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on Grand St