Skip to main content

Parcel · Map D0070000

242 EAST MAIN ST

Owner: RAILROAD MUSEUM OF NEW ENGLAND INC

Assessed value

$290,710

$195,440 bldg · $95,270 land

Est. annual tax

$10,410

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

PRIVATE CHARITIES

M2

Year built

1890

Owner mailing

PO BOX 400, THOMASTON, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
RAIL/BUS/AIR/TERMINAL
Year built
1890

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on East Main St