Skip to main content

Parcel · Map D0070100

235 EAST MAIN ST

Owner: DEZIEL INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES LLC

Assessed value

$561,540

$186,410 bldg · $375,130 land

Est. annual tax

$20,109

35.81 mills · FY2026

Acreage

Land use

MANUFACTURING BUILDING

M2

Year built

1930

Owner mailing

PO BOX 892, WATERTOWN, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
MFG/PROCESSING
Year built
1930

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 24, 2014

    Bk/Pg OPM-140017

    $300,000

More on East Main St